(no subject)
2009
miafaye
o! MM was so much fun! i had a great time! i can't wait for next years Halloween! :D

ugh on a different note, we are in the holidays >_<
work is loading up so fast and i am not ready for it but i think its going to go by fast
i HOPE it goes by fast!

not looking forward to x-mas but eh, what can i do.

my dept is growing. . .*sigh*

(no subject)
2009
miafaye
i feel restless. this week is the Fall tour at my work and we had to stay late yesterday
we closed the store @ 7 but we didn't end up going home till 10:0ish :(

i have been working on my projects but i still need a few this little things >_<
i need to buy varnish to finish my shoes
and i need and XL white t-shirt and i need more nails
i was on a roll the other day designing the nails but then i ran out of nails, lame lol

i getting sick~! that sucks~!

i want to eat Japanese food again.

i need to pay the cell phones~! ! !
i need to pay my credit cards~! ! !
i need to pay the house phone~! ! !

geez im never gonna finish cleaning my room lol
i just want to finish all these projects so i can set up my etsy
clean all this stuff off my floor!

man! i haven't watched any dramas in my 3 weeks!
i kinda miss it but it takes up soooooo much time
but i guess being online is the same >_<
i must stay off the computer

ai! electronics are so confusing sometimes
but then some other times I JUST KNOW~!
weird, but i guess i don't get it cus i don't care to try to figure it out lol
i would like to take some computer classes

(no subject)
2009
miafaye
Image hosting by Photobucket

(no subject)
2009
miafaye
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Thrice ZIPUP
2009
miafaye
does anyone know where i can find this sweater?!?!

it's a tour zip up
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

(no subject)
2009
miafaye
Reply to this entry by posting a picture of yourself then post this sentence in your livejournal.

trie it
2009
miafaye
Pick ONE word from each pair that you think describes me the best & leave it in the comments.
Then copy this and post it in your own journal to see how your friends view you.


* dominant or submissive
* logical or intuitive
* social or loner
* kinky or vanilla
* cute or sophisticated
* kitten or puppy
* warm flannel sheets or sleek satin
* leader or follower
* quiet or talkative
* spontaneous or planned
* teddy bear or porcelain doll
* hiking or window shopping
* tequila or vodka
* top or bottom
* bare foot or shoes
* jeans or slacks
* tender or rough
* aware or dreamy
* nerd or jock

(no subject)
2009
miafaye
http://profiles.myspace.com/users/11367869
MY SPACE

get one and add me!

(no subject)
2009
miafaye
You scored as Drama nerd.

</td>

Drama nerd

63%

Loner

56%

Ghetto gangsta

44%

Punk/Rebel

38%

Stoner

38%

Prep/Jock/Cheerleader

25%

Geek

13%

Goth

13%

What's Your High School Stereotype?
created with QuizFarm.com

yay!
2009
miafaye
GUES WHAT I GOT TODAY!!!!!??????!!!!!!!???????

CHECK IT OUT!!!Collapse )

?

Log in